🎉 Up to 70% Off Selected ItemsShop Sale
Austin Air Replacement HelathMate Plus Filter (HelathMate Plus) - FR450
HomeStore

Select Coour
From $259.00

Original: $739.99

-65%

$739.99

$259.00

The Story

When the air inside your home is loaded with chemicals, wildfire smoke, and strong odors, the Austin Air HealthMate Plus Replacement Filter delivers serious protection in a small but mighty package. Designed for all standard Austin Air Purifiers, this filter combines activated carbon, mineral-based filtration, potassium iodide impregnated carbon, and medical-grade HEPA to tackle even the most stubborn airborne pollutants.

If you experience chemical sensitivities, especially to fumes, formaldehyde, wildfire smoke, or everyday household toxins, this upgraded junior filter offers targeted relief and high-performance purification in small spaces such as offices, nurseries, or small apartments.

White filter is designed for White and Sandstone units & Black filter is designed for Black and Midnight Blue units

Features:

  • Medical-Grade HEPA (60 sq. ft.)
  • Enhanced Carbon Blend (up to 15 lbs.)
  • 4-Stage Filtration System
  • Filter Lasts 5 Years
  • Shipped From An American Company

Designed For People Who:

  • Want advanced protection from wildfire smoke, chemical spills, and traffic pollution
  • Are exposed to formaldehyde, VOCs, or new home materials (carpet, cabinetry, flooring, paint)
  • Have multiple chemical sensitivities
  • Live near industrial zones, highways, or areas prone to chemical disasters
  • Use their purifier daily in homes, workplaces, or buildings with strong chemical odors